?

Log in

 
 
06 October 2007 @ 05:02 pm
Because it's been asked many times...  
Dear you all,

So Da Sexy WILL BE BACK. It's taking me a long fucking time, but I am working on it. But since I've got like... over 400 doujinshi now, I'm focusing on the scanned section at the moment, since it's the most important section EVAR, so hopefully it'll be up within the next month or by New Year's. And thanks to anriko whom you should all bow down and worship right now, its new home will be http://sodasexy.org.

Poll #1067063 OMGHENTAI

Should So Da Sexy have a hentai section?

YES!!!1
157(56.9%)
OMGNO
52(18.8%)
Only if it's fucked up.
67(24.3%)


Thank you for participating and here's Cloud fucking girl!Kadaj:



I still need to scan that book. DX Thanks to maldaeien for the heads-up that someone scanned AND translated it! http://mangasos.com/dejavu/main.html

Love,
Jen

PS: This community now has tags!!11 Not many, though, and I'm too lazy to think of other ones so tell me what to add kthx.
 
 
 
soranokumo on October 6th, 2007 11:32 pm (UTC)
*Bows down to worship anriko*

Also, yay! Good to see you again, Jen.
Jen: FF7 - Sephiroth // Aerirothjen0va99 on October 7th, 2007 12:27 am (UTC)
Thankya. XD
Back on the Vanilla Crack: beware of pervert//*grope*anriko on October 7th, 2007 12:22 am (UTC)
*snort* You put that up just for me, didn't you. XD
Jen: FF7AC - Aeris // Boobiesjen0va99 on October 7th, 2007 12:26 am (UTC)
Am I THAT transparent?
Back on the Vanilla Crack: Kadaj//impure desiresanriko on October 7th, 2007 12:30 am (UTC)
I'm either psychic or my ego is threatening to eat Cleveland. Take your pick.
The puriny one: *dead* Sebastianmogumogu on October 7th, 2007 01:47 am (UTC)
XD GAH! Oh, oh it hurts so bad! Yes, more! CANDY BAR!

This is why I love you.
maldaeien on October 7th, 2007 02:42 am (UTC)
I think that, for an odd reason on this world, i have that doujin in question scanned and scanlated.

Will check though.
Jen: Family Guy // Evil Monkeyjen0va99 on October 7th, 2007 02:43 am (UTC)
If you do? Sharing would be very, very appreciated.
maldaeien on October 7th, 2007 03:58 am (UTC)
Even better! Found the URL: Deja Vu

It is at the doujinshi section as well as other FFVII doujinshi ;)

*hugs*
Maldy

Schala-Kitty: Darling you gotta believe what I'm sayinanimekittysama on October 7th, 2007 04:06 am (UTC)
I knew that I had seen in translated!

on 4chan....>_>
maldaeien on October 7th, 2007 04:43 am (UTC)
I think I found most of the doujinshis I wanted through that board ;)
Jen: FF7 - SxC // War Buddiesjen0va99 on October 7th, 2007 04:27 am (UTC)
So awesome. Thank you!
maldaeien on October 7th, 2007 04:42 am (UTC)
*thumbs up* Glad to be able to help ;) just one thing, I think the file also contains a story that involves loli-chan, I'm not quite sure.

*hugs*
Maldy
The puriny one: *dead* Sebastianmogumogu on October 7th, 2007 12:46 pm (UTC)
O_O I'm scared of one of the pairings, if it's the doujin I think it is...
carolinegr on October 7th, 2007 05:24 am (UTC)
Okay, what is the plot behind this one? I mean, is Kadaj masquereading as a boy even though she is a girl because Jenova only wanted a son or did poor Kadaj grow boobies (and other relevant parts) as a result of ... geostigma?

Srsly.
claudine: Cloud: Wow I look like a girl omgclaudine on October 7th, 2007 05:45 am (UTC)
If I can remember correctly...
Story is that Kadaj became a girl because Cloud is straight... or something like that. XD And he's all "omg see nii-chan! I have boobs! *bounce bounce*"
Jen: FF7AC - RxK // The New Internjen0va99 on October 7th, 2007 06:18 am (UTC)
Re: If I can remember correctly...
I think it's so funny how Cloud's view automatically changed after Kadaj gained boobies and a vagina, even if everything else stayed exactly the same.
claudine: Sephiroth the gawf loliclaudine on October 7th, 2007 10:19 am (UTC)
Re: If I can remember correctly...
YEA lmao, XD. And his boobs look like lolicon boobs.
claudine: Asagi 1313claudine on October 7th, 2007 05:46 am (UTC)
Ooooh thank you so much!! :'D
Grygongrygon on October 7th, 2007 10:33 am (UTC)
girl!kadaj is hot.
(Deleted comment)
Jen: FF7 - Cloud // Pritty Girljen0va99 on October 8th, 2007 06:32 pm (UTC)
B-but, see, now I have books for AC and a growing collection of Death Note and Hikaru no Go and Peace Maker and others so it all adds up!!! ;_;

I'm trying to catalogue all the new books I've gotten since I last planned on updating. I'm so far up to 50... with another box to go...

...I'm glad I decided to not add what manga I bought, too, lest I'd go crazy.
askaram27askaram27 on October 10th, 2007 12:21 am (UTC)
For some reason, the hentai poll confuses me. I don't have anything against hentai and I'm not even that great a fan of yaoi, but I love So Da Sexy. I suppose it would make sense to add a hentai section to increase traffic and satisfy some itches...

But the embedded image, I find it disturbing. Geeeeeew. Even though Kadaj does make a lovely young lady.
grammer is 4 smurt ppl in which i am notsairento_hiru on October 30th, 2007 04:44 pm (UTC)
OMG ur site must have yuri cuz we have 2 have eveness!!1

I just saw an argument like that. /sigh

Kadaj's boobs look like Pamela Anderson's.... only smaller. She has the weird iguana eyes nipples too.
sephiraynesephirayne on November 8th, 2007 08:18 pm (UTC)
Yay! Thanks for coming back. I've always loved your site and can appriate all the work you do to maintain it *bows*

As for a Hentai section? Even though I'm not a fan (weird considering I do date ladies and I am one) I think a section should be considered.

Kadaj makes one pretty lady *winks*
sailorwater88 on July 8th, 2009 07:15 pm (UTC)
hi
yeah your going to be up soon lets all bow down to the yaoi goddess i bow down to you girl i hope your back up soon