?

Log in

 
 
24 October 2005 @ 07:33 pm
And so it begins.  
Okay, I think the community stuff gives pretty much all the info about this place that you need to know, so. Yes, I'm the crazy chick who owns that site.

EDIT: Member posting is on. You may share crack as well, just follow the guidelines.
 
 
 
BB: mermaid Renothe_beanmaster on October 25th, 2005 12:07 am (UTC)
Ohem freaking polar bears.

I am so joining. give me crack

I think LJ makes you specify which age group you have to be, and you did that, so it shouldn't be a problem. I dunno. YAY PORN
Jenjen0va99 on October 25th, 2005 12:15 am (UTC)
You shall be getting crack, oh yes. Crack like that Reno in your icon XD I'm in the process of recompiling and uploading to another place so I don't kill my seme's bandwidth omg.

There'd better not be a problem or I will DESTROY.
galethelamb on October 25th, 2005 12:19 am (UTC)
me joining because of the men-sex. ^__^
snm_queen on October 25th, 2005 12:59 am (UTC)
MUAHAHA. You should have made an lj comm for your gorgeous and worth worshipping site a long time ago! So joining!
Jen: FF7 - Sephiroth // GIMME BOYSjen0va99 on October 25th, 2005 01:03 am (UTC)
XD Maybe I should start a jar for soul collection. Hmmmmm.
snm_queen on October 25th, 2005 03:12 am (UTC)
*gladly gives up soul for teh yaoi crack this worth cause*

We can all post now right? I'm hoping to see someone post with a RudeReno doujin...I've only got one and I NEED MORE. :O
ғʟᴜᴛᴛᴇʀsʜʏ: Au Revoir (Cloudy!Sakura)fluttershy on October 25th, 2005 01:03 am (UTC)
I`d love to share crack, haha. >P
Emiko Akimotoprussianknight on October 25th, 2005 01:18 am (UTC)
I must join. I need some crack, and you have the best. ^.^
sleeplessshadow on October 25th, 2005 01:24 am (UTC)
Does sharing include stupid!crack, as well? If so, count me in.
Jenjen0va99 on October 25th, 2005 01:26 am (UTC)
Of course! My definition of crack is pretty broad and can be either good or bad. Hell, doujinshi in general is crack to me. So anything goes.
Maia: Renocontinuum on October 25th, 2005 01:24 am (UTC)
ZOMG! It's a dream come true. *joins*
(Deleted comment)
Jenjen0va99 on October 25th, 2005 02:20 am (UTC)
I've changed the posting access, so you can now XD
(Deleted comment)
Kylenne Aurora Saizerkylenne on October 25th, 2005 02:11 am (UTC)
I live for crack. <3 I don't have much of a collection to share though.
☏ HOLY MOTHER OF EDISON: KICKURASSdorkage on October 25th, 2005 02:29 am (UTC)
YES PLEASE.

I'm so in. :
The Supreme Court: azureburningvigor on October 25th, 2005 02:53 am (UTC)
♥ you, Jen.
ナナキBH: Tiltnanakibh on October 25th, 2005 02:57 am (UTC)
Believe it or not I could actually scan stuff. Whether or not I will is debatable. XD

<3 chu.
cendrillo on October 25th, 2005 03:24 am (UTC)
I've always had one question...


Why is is called So Da Sexy?

~Cendri
Jen: FF7 - Cloud + The King // Mi Bellojen0va99 on October 25th, 2005 03:39 am (UTC)
It was my brother's girlfriend who started it. She was looking through my doujin one day (one of uke!Sephiroth, I think it was), and she said something like "Sephiroth is so da see~eexy" in this really perverted, greasy accent and it just kind of stuck in my head that Sephiroth = Da Sexy. And since Sephiroth's in 99.9% of all the yaoi I have...

It's SO STUPID, I know XD If I could change it, I would, but that'd be way too much work. =P
cendrillo on October 25th, 2005 03:49 am (UTC)
It's funny as hell, that's what it is.

And that's a lot of Sephiroth.

~Cendri
Jenjen0va99 on October 25th, 2005 04:01 am (UTC)
It is a lot >_> I have more Cloud, though, since he's slashed with... everyone.
cendrillo on October 25th, 2005 05:29 am (UTC)
It's the crossdressing. Gives my poor foppish husband fits.

~Cendri
Eleanorotilu on November 2nd, 2005 09:20 pm (UTC)
'Omnislash', anyone?
Tochiro Oyama: Sephtochirooyama on October 25th, 2005 05:27 am (UTC)
*drools* Sephiroth
sexy collarbones: Sephiroth x Cloud - OTPrain_of_mind on October 25th, 2005 08:15 am (UTC)
You had my soul with your site alone, but now I'll never want it back. GIVE ME CRACK!

Preferably crack with Cloud in drag. I think I've developed a fetish for drag!Cloud. O_o
Merryweather Kyla Sardiniamimi_sardinia on October 25th, 2005 11:18 am (UTC)
*Lurk* ^_^
Miri, The Hyperactivecockpuppet on November 28th, 2005 04:35 pm (UTC)
*also lurk*
just another 「 dreamer 」evocates on October 25th, 2005 11:37 am (UTC)
Crack is GOD.

And your icon? Hilarious. Zack's expression... Hee~
Blur Baby Sotongfossilang3l on October 25th, 2005 02:21 pm (UTC)
OMG *clings*
Roxy: sora (One Head Light lyrics)kawaiiroxy on February 13th, 2006 06:37 am (UTC)
Crack is good. :D Crack is very good. *joins*
_edy__edy_ on March 26th, 2008 05:27 pm (UTC)
Ooh I've found your website years ago and loved it so much *ahemahemyaoiisloveahem* XD To friend this comm is a must.
(Anonymous) on February 11th, 2010 06:37 pm (UTC)
Haii

Haii,
When will SDS be available?

Kind regards,